Region II

Colorado State Representative History

Year Representative
1972/73 Phyllis Cotton - Institute of Int’l Education/Denver
1973/74 Phyllis Cotton - Institute of Int’l Education/Denver
1974/75 George Brooks - University of Northern Colorado
1975/76 Lee Thompson - Boulder, Colorado
1976/77 Sara McCarten - University of Denver
1977/78 Sara McCarten - University of Denver
1978/79 Faye Carey - Colorado Women’s College
1979/80 Faye Carey - Colorado Women’s College
1980/81 Jodi Bross - Bridge International School
1981/82 Patrick Scott - Bridge International School
1982/83 Karen Millet-Sorenson - University of Denver
1983/84 Karen Millet-Sorenson - University of Denver
1984/85 Betty Shoemaker - Colorado State University
1985/86 Betty Shoemaker - Colorado State University
1986/87 Melinda Wood - University of Denver
1987/88 Melinda Wood - University of Denver
1988/89 Letitia Shields - The Colorado College
1989/90 Letitia Shields - The Colorado College
1990/91 Dorothy Eckas - University of Northern Colorado
1991/92 Dorothy Eckas - University of Northern Colorado
1992/93 Patricia Lammers - Front Range Community College
1993/94 Patricia Lammers - Front Range Community College
1994/95 Darlene Garnish - Pikes Peak Community College
1995/96 Darlene Garnish - Pikes Peak Community College
1996/97 Peter Bemski - ELS Language Center - Denver
1997/98 Peter Bemski - ELS Language Center - Denver
1998/99 Leslie Olsen - Colorado School of Mines
1999/00 Leslie Olsen - Colorado School of Mines
2000/01 Mary Anne Krohn - Metropolitan State College
2001/02 Mary Anne Krohn - Metropolitan State College
2003/05 Alyda Morosco - Colorado School of Mines
2005/06 Cynthia Banks - AustraLearn
2006/08 Claudia Gianetti - University of Denver
2008/10 Cindy Kraft - University of Colorado Boulder
2010/12 Angela Perryman - Colorado State University
2012/14 Chris Churma - Colorado State University
2014/15 Aimee Dixon - Metropolitan State University of Denver
2016- Nathanial Lynch - University of Colorado Denver, Anschutz Medical Campus