Region II

Kansas State Representative History

Year Representative
1972/73 James F. Harter - Emporia State University
1973/74 James F. Harter - Emporia State University
1974/75 James F. Harter - Emporia State University
1975/76 Sister Regina Hansen - Benedictine College
1976/77 J. Allen Brettell - Kansas State University
1977/78 J. Allen Brettell - Kansas State University
1978/79 Jerry Hickey - Hutchinson Community Junior College
1979/80 Jerry Hickey - Hutchinson Community Junior College
1980/81 Clark Coan - University of Kansas
1981/82 Clark Coan - University of Kansas
1982/83 Barbara Halpin - Wichita State University
1983/84 Barbara Halpin - Wichita State University
1984/85 Diann Stewart - University of Kansas
1985/86 Diann Stewart - University of Kansas
1986/87 Harlan Henson - Wichita State University
1987/88 Donna Davis - Kansas State University
1988/89 Donna Davis - Kansas State University
1989/90 Clara Hascall - Wichita State University
1990/91 Clara Hascall - Wichita State University
1991/92 Armin Gerhard - Wichita State University
1992/93 Armin Gerhard - Wichita State University
1993/94 Daphne Johnston - University of Kansas
1994/95 Daphne Johnston - University of Kansas
1995/96 Janet Obando - Butler County Community College
1996/97 Janet Obando - Butler County Community College
1997/98 David Ayers - Pittsburg State University
1998/99 Joe Potts - University of Kansas
1999/00 Joe Potts - University of Kansas
2000/01 Armin Gerhard - Wichita State University
2001/02 Armin Gerhard - Wichita State University
2003 Charles Olcese - Pittsburg State University
2004 Charles Olcese - Pittsburg State University
2005 Randy Bush - Butler County Community College
2006 Randy Bush - Butler County Community College
2007 Jeffrey Couch - Johnson County Community College
2008 Jeffrey Couch - Johnson County Community College
2009 Carol Solko-Olliff - Fort Hays State University
2010 Carol Solko-Olliff - Fort Hays State University
2011 Emily Lee – University of Kansas
2012 Emily Lee – University of Kansas
2013 Stacey Bailey – Kansas State University
2014 Stacey Bailey – Kansas State University
2015 Michael Ediger – University of Kansas
2016 Michael Ediger – University of Kansas
2017 Andy Vogel – Washburn University
2018 Andy Vogel – Washburn University