Region II

Nebraska State Representative History

Year Representative
1972/73 Rowena Boykin - University of Nebraska/Lincoln
1973/74 Rowena Boykin - University of Nebraska/Lincoln
1974/75 Zoya Zeman - University of Nerbraska/Lincoln
1975/76 Peter Levitov - University of Nebraska/Lincoln
1976/77 Peter Levitov - University of Nebraska/Lincoln
1977/78 Linda Becker - University of Nebraska/Lincoln
1978/79 Linda Becker - University of Nebraska/Lincoln
1979/80 David C. Champagne - University of Nebraska/Omaha
1980/81 David C. Champagne - University of Nebraska/Omaha
1981/82 Samir Ghali - Midwest Institute - Doane College
1982/83 Samir Ghali - Midwest Institute - Doane College
1983/84 Merry Ellen Turner - University of Nebraska/Omaha
1984/85 Merry Ellen Turner - University of Nebraska/Omaha
1985/86 Maureen Franklin - Midwest Institute for International Studies - Doane College
1986/87 Maureen Franklin - Midwest Institute for International Studies - Doane College
1987/88 Judy Wendorff - University of Nebraska/Lincoln
1988/89 Judy Wendorff - University of Nebraska/Lincoln
1989/90 Jay Harris - University of Nebraska/Omaha
1990/91 Jay Harris - University of Nebraska/Omaha
1991/92 Peggy Sorensen - Creighton University
1992/93 Peggy Chen - Creighton University
1993/94 Peggy Chen - Creighton University
1994/95 Yen-Bo Wu - University of Nebraska/Lincoln
1995/96 Yen-Bo Wu - University of Nebraska/Lincoln
1996/97 Lori Arias - University of Nebraska/Omaha
1997/98 Lori Arias - University of Nebraska/Omaha
1998/99 Susan N. Rachouh - Creighton University
1999/00 Susan N. Rachouh - Creighton University
2000/01 Barbara Velázquez - Metropolitan Community College
2001/02 Barbara Velázquez - Metropolitan Community College
2003 Inger Bull - Nebraska Wesleyan University
2004 Inger Bull - Nebraska Wesleyan University
2005 Corliss Sullwold - University of Nebraska/Kearney
2006 Shama Ali - Creighton University
2007 Shama Ali - Creighton University
2008 Rebecca Privitera - University of Nebraska/Omaha