Region II

Region II Chair History

Year

Name/Academic Institution

1953-
1954

Region II had three District Representatives in 1953-54:

  • Donald K. Alderson - University of Kansas
  • George W. Rosenlof - University of Nebraska
  • Willard Edwards - University of Colorado
 

1955

Paul A. Grieder - Montana State

1956

George W. Rosenlof - University of Nebraska

1957

M. Warner Miller - Colorado State University

1958

Robert Blair - IIE/Denver

1959

Clark Coan - University of Kansas

1960

Clark Coan - University of Kansas

1961

Arval Streadbeck - University of Utah

1962

Robert L. Blair - IIE/Denver

1963

Gladys Doty - University of Colorado

1964

Ruth Price - University of Denver

1965

Robert Blair - IIE/Denver

1966

Robert Blair - IIE/Denver

1967

Jim Colwell - University of Colorado

1968

Jim Colwell - University of Colorado

1969

Allan Brettell - Kansas State University

1970

Robert Hefling - University of Colorado

1971

Jean Stouffer - Ft. Hays State University

1972

Simon Horness - University of Arizona

1973

Simon Horness - University of Arizona

1974

Jack Hoover - University of Montana

1975

James F. Harter - Emporia State University

1976

Phyllis Cotten - IIE/Denver

1977

Frank LaBan - University of Arizona

1978

Norton Nixon - University of Utah

1979

Gerald Slavin - University of New Mexico

1980

Steadman - Arizona State University

1981

Janet Constantinides - University of Wyoming

1982

Frank Pialorsi - University of Arizona

1983

James Stinson - University of Kansas

1984

Stewart Harris - University of Wyoming

1985

Sharon Jensen - University of Arizona

1986

Merry Ellen Turner - University of NE-Omaha

1987

Bill Barnhart - University of Utah

1988

Stephanie Becker - Montana State University

1989

Dennis Muchisky - University of NE-Lincoln

1990

Pamela Goldsmith - University of Arizona

1991

Bruce Tracy - Colorado State University

1992

Becky Sibley - University of Colorado

1993

Effie Koehn - University of Montana

1994

Diann Stewart - Weber State University

1995

Patricia Lammers - Front Range Community College

1996

Elizabeth Soppelsa - University of Kansas

1997

Enoc Q. Flores - Brigham Young University

1998

Karen Cagley - University of Nebraska, Omaha

1999

Phil DeNeeve - University of Colorado, Boulder

2000

Chris Jensen - University of Kansas

2001

Jim Morfeld - Metropolitan State College

2002

MaryLee Carter - Thunderbird, American Grad. School of Int’l Mgt.

2003

Mona Miller - International Studies Abroad

2004

Ken Briggs - Rocky Mountain College (Montana

2005

Nancy Stubbs - University of Colorado, Boulder

2006

Charles Olcese - Pittsburgh State University, Kansas

2007

Barbara Velázquez - Metropolitan Community College, Nebraska

2008

Joe Potts - University of Kansas

2009

Kay Forsyth - Utah State University

2010

Andy Fraher - Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University-AZ

2011

Inger Bull - Nebraskan Wesleyan University/Colorado College

2012

Aaron Rose - Brigham Young University

2013

Angela Perryman - University of Kansas

2014 Mark Hallett - Colorado State University
2015 Maria Beebe - Kansas State University
2016 Cindy Kraft - University of Colorado Boulder