Region II

Regulatory Ombudsperson Representative History

Formerly CIPP-RR; Formerly Scholar Regulations Representative; Formerly GRAC

Year Representative
1972/73 Jerry Slavin - University of New Mexico
1973/74 B.L. Sears - New Mexico State University
1974/75 B.L. Sears - New Mexico State University
1975/76 B.L. Sears - New Mexico State University
1976/77 B.L. Sears - New Mexico State University
1977/78 B.L. Sears - New Mexico State University
1978/79 B.L. Sears - New Mexico State University
1979/80 James Graham - Colorado State University
1980/81 James Graham - Colorado State University
1981/82 James Graham - Colorado State University
1982/83 Suzanne Steadman - Arizona State University
1983/84 Suzanne Steadman - Arizona State University
1984/85 Suzanne Steadman - Arizona State University
1985/86 Suzanne Steadman - Arizona State University
1986/87 Suzanne Steadman - Arizona State University
1987/88 Suzanne Steadman - Arizona State University
1988/89 Suzanne Steadman - Arizona State University
1989/90 Marjory Gooding - University of Colorado
1990/91 Marjory Gooding - University of Colorado
1991/92 Marjory Gooding - University of Colorado
1992/93 Marilyn Owen - University of Utah
1993/94 Marilyn Owen - University of Utah
1994/95 Marilyn Owen - University of Utah
1995/96 Judy Wendorff - University of Nebraska, Lincoln
1996/97 Judy Wendorff - University of Nebraska, Lincoln
1997/98 Judy Wendorff, University of Nebraska, Lincoln
1998/99 David Currey - University of Arizona
1999/00 Enoc Flores - Brigham Young University
2000/01 Enoc Flores - Brigham Young University
2000/01 Diana Junius - Northern Arizona University
2001/02 Diana Junius - Northern Arizona University
2003 Tina Tan - University of Colorado (Nebraska and Texas Centers)
2004/2005 Carol Carpenter - University of Arizona (California Center)
2004/2005 Lynne Vanahill - University of Kansas (Nebraska and Texas Centers)
2006/2007 Andy Fraher - Embry Riddle Aeronautical University and
Laura Potter - University of Colorado-Denver